Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shara

Map of Shara Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarah,Shahrah,Shara,Sharah,Shāhrāh,Shārāh,shahrah,Šārāh,Шара,شاهراه, Shara


Welcome to the Shara google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shara. See Shara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:17
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shara
Places near Shara

Online Dating

Shara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shara, Afghanistan