-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Shamshayr

Map of Band-e Shamshayr Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shamshayr,Band-e Shamshir,Band-e Shamshīr,Bande Samser,Bande Šamšēr,بند شمشیر, Band-e Shamshayr

Band-e Shamshayr

Welcome to the Band-e Shamshayr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shamshayr. See Band-e Shamshayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shamshayr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Shamshayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07809/67.95005
  • Altitude: 3802 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:00
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Band-e Shamshayr
  •  
Places near Band-e Shamshayr

Online Dating

Band-e Shamshayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shamshayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shamshayr, Afghanistan