Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shakhtugak

Map of Shakhtugak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhtugak,Shakhtugak,Shākhtūgak,S̄ākhtūgak,شاختوگک, Shākhtūgak


Welcome to the Shakhtugak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākhtūgak. See Shakhtugak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākhtūgak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shakhtugak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3145 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:48
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shakhtugak
Places near Shakhtugak

Online Dating

Shakhtugak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhtugak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhtugak, Afghanistan