-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shakh Sang

Map of Shakh Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhsang,Shakh Sang,Shakhsang,Shākhsang,Šakhsang,شخ سنگ, Shakh Sang

Shakh Sang

Welcome to the Shakh Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakh Sang. See Shakh Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shakh Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36303/66.70297
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Shakh Sang
  •  
Places near Shakh Sang

Online Dating

Shakh Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakh Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh Sang, Afghanistan