Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shakhal Takhtah

Map of Shakhal Takhtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhaltakhta,Shakhal Takhtah,Shakhal'takhta,Shakhaltakhteh,Shakhal’takhta,Shoghaltakhteh,Shoghāltakhteh,Šakhaltakhta,شخل تخته, Shakhal Takhtah

Shakhal Takhtah

Welcome to the Shakhal Takhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhal Takhtah. See Shakhal Takhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhal Takhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shakhal Takhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shakhal Takhtah
Places near Shakhal Takhtah

Online Dating

Shakhal Takhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhal Takhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhal Takhtah, Afghanistan