Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shahr-e Zohak

Map of Shahr-e Zohak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Shakhri-Zukhak,Sahre Zohak,Shahr-e Zahhak,Shahr-e Zohak,Shahr-e Zohhak,Shahr-e Zovak,Shahr-e Zovāk,Shahr-e Zoḩāk,Shahr-e Z̧aḩḩāk,Shahr-e Z̧oḩḩāk,Zohak,Zohhak,Šahre Zohāk,Ẕoḩḩāk, Shahr-e Zoḩāk

Shahr-e Zohak

Welcome to the Shahr-e Zohak google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Zoḩāk. See Shahr-e Zohak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Zoḩāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shahr-e Zohak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:59
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Zohak
Places near Shahr-e Zohak

Online Dating

Shahr-e Zohak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahr-e Zohak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Zohak, Afghanistan