Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shakhristan

Map of Shakhristan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahrestan,Shahrestan,Shahrestān,Shahristan,Shahristān,Shakhristan,shhrstan,Šahrestān,Шахристан,شهرستان, Shakhristan


Welcome to the Shakhristan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhristan. See Shakhristan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhristan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shakhristan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:53
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shakhristan
Places near Shakhristan

Online Dating

Shakhristan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhristan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhristan, Afghanistan