Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sayyid Baba

Map of Sayyid Baba Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saiyid Baba,Saiyid Bāba,Sayd Baba,Sayed Baba,Sayed Bābā,Sayyid Baba,Sayyid Bābā,Sayḏ Bābā,Seyyed Baba,Seyyed Babeh,Seyyed Bābeh,Seyyed Bābā,سید بابا, Sayyid Bābā

Sayyid Baba

Welcome to the Sayyid Baba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Bābā. See Sayyid Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sayyid Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:59
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sayyid Baba
Places near Sayyid Baba
Sayyid Bābā (0 km) Deh Īmān (3.3 km) Qarah Khowāl (4.6 km) Kāfarī (5 km) Qarwānah (5.3 km) Neshar (6.3 km) Khwājah Ganj (6.7 km) Sayghān ‘Alāqahdārī (7.1 km) Khudāydād Khēl (8.1 km) Qurghān (9.7 km) Sanāq (9.7 km) Darwayshān (9.8 km) Gāw Parīdah (10.4 km) Kōrsōm (10.6 km) Sayghān (11 km) Jangalak (11.5 km) Ayrganah (11.9 km) Laghakī (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Sayyid Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Baba, Afghanistan