-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Saywak

Map of Koh-e Saywak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Saywak,Kohe Sewak,Kohe Sēwak,Kuh-e Sevak,Kōh-e Saywak,Kūh-e Sevak,کوه سیوک, Kōh-e Saywak

Koh-e Saywak

Welcome to the Koh-e Saywak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Saywak. See Koh-e Saywak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Saywak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Saywak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26061/67.88904
  • Altitude: 2771 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Saywak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Saywak
Darband (5.1 km) Amrōd (5.4 km) Pishing (6.2 km) Dasht-e Safēd (6.8 km) Kalaych (7.2 km) Andāb (7.2 km) Andāw (8.7 km) Dūāb-e Maykh-e Zarīn (9.4 km) Gazar (10.4 km) Bājgāh (10.6 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (11.4 km) Bāghak (11.7 km) Bayānī (12 km) Ēshānhā (12 km) Kaj Lōlah (12.2 km) Ḩīlehābād (12.5 km) Chahār Tāj (12.6 km) Pāygōlī (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Saywak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Saywak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Saywak, Afghanistan