-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sekandar

Map of Sekandar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekandar,Sekanḏaṟ,Sikandar, Sekandar

Sekandar

Welcome to the Sekandar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sekandar. See Sekandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sekandar area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Sekandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21972/66.70944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sekandar
  •  
Places near Sekandar

Online Dating

Sekandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sekandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sekandar, Afghanistan