Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shaykhu

Map of Shaykhu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saykhu,Shaykhu,Shaykhū,Sheykhu,Šaykhu, Shaykhū


Welcome to the Shaykhu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykhū. See Shaykhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykhū area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Shaykhu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:05
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shaykhu
Places near Shaykhu

Online Dating

Shaykhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykhu, Afghanistan