-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Qol

Map of Sar-e Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Qowl,Sar-e Qol,Sar-e Qowl,Sar-e Qōl,Sare Qol,Sari-Kul',Sari-Kul’,Sarma Qowl,Sarmā Qowl,Saṟe Qōl, Sar-e Qōl

Sar-e Qol

Welcome to the Sar-e Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Qōl. See Sar-e Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72556/67.79083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:39
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Sar-e Qol
  •  
Places near Sar-e Qol
Sar-e Qōl (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (1.7 km) Rashak (2.1 km) Khuling Kāsh (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amak (2.3 km) Jowkār (2.4 km) Chap Qōlak (2.7 km) Taytōp (2.8 km) Dālak (2.9 km) Dumjōy (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid ‘Abdullāh (3.1 km) Wulan Kalān (3.1 km) Dōghābād (3.5 km) Jowzārī (3.7 km) Baghalā (3.7 km) Kaţway (4 km) Deh-e Hazārah (4.1 km) Dashtak (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Qol, Afghanistan