Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Qol

Map of Sar-e Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Qowl,Sar-e Qol,Sar-e Qowl,Sar-e Qōl,Sare Qol,Sari-Kul',Sari-Kul’,Sarma Qowl,Sarmā Qowl,Saṟe Qōl, Sar-e Qōl

Sar-e Qol

Welcome to the Sar-e Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Qōl. See Sar-e Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:55
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sar-e Qol
Places near Sar-e Qol

Online Dating

Sar-e Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Qol, Afghanistan