Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar Qowl

Map of Sar Qowl Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Qowl,Sar-e Qol,Sar-e Qowl,Sar-e Qōl,Sare Qol,Sari-Kul',Sari-Kul’,Sarqol,Saṟe Qōl,Saṟqōl,sr qwl,Сари-Куль,سرٔ قول, Sar Qowl

Sar Qowl

Welcome to the Sar Qowl google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Qowl. See Sar Qowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Qowl area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sar Qowl
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sar Qowl
Places near Sar Qowl

Online Dating

Sar Qowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Qowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Qowl, Afghanistan