-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Turkman

Map of Sar-e Turkman Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Torkaman,Sar-e Torkman,Sar-e Turkman,Sare Turkman,Sari-Turkman,Saṟe Tuṟkman,سر ترکمن, Sar-e Turkman

Sar-e Turkman

Welcome to the Sar-e Turkman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Turkman. See Sar-e Turkman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Turkman area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Turkman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.384/66.79301
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:37
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Sar-e Turkman
  •  
Places near Sar-e Turkman

Online Dating

Sar-e Turkman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Turkman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Turkman, Afghanistan