-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shar-e Takhari

Map of Shar-e Takhari Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sare Takhari,Shar-e Takhari,Shari-Takhari,Shār-e Takhārī,Šāre Takhāri, Shār-e Takhārī

Shar-e Takhari

Welcome to the Shar-e Takhari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shār-e Takhārī. See Shar-e Takhari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shār-e Takhārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shar-e Takhari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11167/66.92778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:30
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shar-e Takhari
  •  
Places near Shar-e Takhari

Online Dating

Shar-e Takhari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shar-e Takhari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shar-e Takhari, Afghanistan