-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Takhak

Map of Sar-e Takhak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Takhak,Sari-Takhak, Sar-e Takhak

Sar-e Takhak

Welcome to the Sar-e Takhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Takhak. See Sar-e Takhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Takhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Takhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31111/66.90222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:01
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Sar-e Takhak
  •  
Places near Sar-e Takhak
Sar-e Takhak (0.1 km) Khāk Mişrī (1.8 km) Girdnay (1.8 km) Kōdak (2.2 km) Pāy Gulī (2.7 km) Sar Turkman (2.7 km) Sarjī (2.9 km) Sang Masā (3 km) Kalān Deh (3 km) Chijīn (3.1 km) Rēg Jōy (3.1 km) Takhak (3.2 km) Rāh Baydak (3.3 km) Khisarak (3.7 km) Sar Qōl-e Nay Qōl (3.8 km) Achanī (3.9 km) Dahan Turkman (4 km) Allāh Kōh (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Takhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Takhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Takhak, Afghanistan