-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Shar

Map of Sar-e Shar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Shar,Sar-e Shār,Sare Sar,Sare Šār,Sari-Shar,سر شار, Sar-e Shār

Sar-e Shar

Welcome to the Sar-e Shar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Shār. See Sar-e Shar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Shār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Shar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44373/66.78131
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sar-e Shar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Shar
Sar-e Shār (0 km) Qāsh-e Ōshū (1.6 km) Tay-e Shār (2 km) Ghūjūrak (2.7 km) Panjshanbih (2.8 km) Now Baltarqān (3 km) Shād Muḩammad (3.1 km) Chīl (3.1 km) Kaṯah Kōh (3.2 km) Sar-e Qalāchah (3.6 km) Shaynah (4.2 km) Dahan-e Qalāchah (4.2 km) Sowz Manghāl (4.4 km) Sōkhtah (4.4 km) Būrūghsanak (4.4 km) Deh-e Bughundī (4.8 km) Sawz Manghāl-e Suflá (5 km) Dahan-e Khūg (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Shar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Shar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Shar, Afghanistan