-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Shahr

Map of Sar-e Shahr Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Shahr,Sare Sahr,Saṟe S̄ahṟ,سر شهر, Sar-e Shahr

Sar-e Shahr

Welcome to the Sar-e Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Shahr. See Sar-e Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36262/67.47433
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:16
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Sar-e Shahr
  •  
Places near Sar-e Shahr
Sar-e Shahr (0 km) Dehqān Qal‘ah (1 km) Yilgāh-e Ājar (1.8 km) Deh-e Mīānah (2.9 km) Deh-e Tājik (3.8 km) Kahmard (4 km) Khargōshak (6.7 km) Lōranj (9.9 km) Pusht-e Wāz (11.2 km) Banaq Mūzhāb (11.8 km) Banaq (11.8 km) Sangchil (13.9 km) Laghakī (14.9 km) Rū-ye Sang (15.3 km) Qāghōr (15.5 km) Kahmard Wuluswālī (15.7 km) Ūlāghōr (17.4 km) Chāchā (18.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Shahr, Afghanistan