-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Sang

Map of Sar-e Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Sang,Sari-Sang, Sar-e Sang

Sar-e Sang

Welcome to the Sar-e Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Sang. See Sar-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15028/66.81333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Sar-e Sang
  •  
Places near Sar-e Sang
Sar-e Sang (0 km) Chuqurak (0.7 km) Surkh Barughsū (0.9 km) Wulangak (1.4 km) Jow Palāl (1.7 km) Rāh Gardān (2.1 km) Kowtar Khān (2.3 km) Deh-e Mēnah (2.4 km) Dahan-e Qōl (2.6 km) Şad Barg (2.7 km) Qafak (2.7 km) Shīnyah-ye Qowm-e Barfī (2.9 km) Bērānagak (3.1 km) Zangī (3.3 km) Altarghū (3.3 km) Shakh Chal Chōb (3.3 km) Qaryah-ye Safar (3.5 km) Saylābah (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Sang, Afghanistan