Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Rayg

Map of Sar-e Rayg Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Rayg,Sar-e Rig,Sar-e Rīg,Sare Reg,Sari-Reg,Saṟe Ṟēg,sr ryg,Сари-Рег,سرٔ ريگ, Sar-e Rayg

Sar-e Rayg

Welcome to the Sar-e Rayg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Rayg. See Sar-e Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Rayg area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sar-e Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sar-e Rayg
Places near Sar-e Rayg

Online Dating

Sar-e Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Rayg, Afghanistan