-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Qol

Map of Sar-e Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Qol,Sar-e Qowl,Sar-e Qōl,Sare Qol,Sari-Kul',Sari-Kul’,Saṟe Qōl,سر قول, Sar-e Qōl

Sar-e Qol

Welcome to the Sar-e Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Qōl. See Sar-e Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sar-e Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3011/67.04672
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:54
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Sar-e Qol
  •  
Places near Sar-e Qol
Sar-e Qōl (0 km) Siyāh Khār (2 km) Sōkhtah Qishlāq (2.5 km) Qal‘ah (2.5 km) Baydak (2.5 km) Suru (2.8 km) Siyāh Būmak (3 km) Shiwnah Deh (3.2 km) Dahān-e Baydak (3.3 km) Sar-e Surū (3.3 km) Naz̧ar Bāy (3.7 km) Dahān-e Tōp (3.8 km) Sorosu (4 km) Dahān-e Rēg-e Now (4.3 km) Jow Qōl (4.5 km) Mīnah Deh (4.7 km) Sar-e Juqōl (4.9 km) Kaj Now (5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Qol, Afghanistan