-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Marghi

Map of Sar-e Marghi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhuyi-Margi,Sar-e Marghi,Sar-e Marghī,Sar-e Morghi,Sar-e Morghī,Sare Murghi,Sari-Margi,Saṟe Muṟghi, Sar-e Marghī

Sar-e Marghi

Welcome to the Sar-e Marghi google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Marghī. See Sar-e Marghi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Marghī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Marghi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97306/66.52556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Sar-e Marghi
  •  
Places near Sar-e Marghi
Marghī (0.2 km) Sar-e Marghī (1.2 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Siyāh (1.7 km) Dōsh Qadam (1.7 km) Kalak (2 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Chāsht (2.4 km) Pēsh Deh-e Taynah (3.2 km) Dahan-e Zūlij (3.8 km) Pēsh Deh-e Bālinah (4.3 km) Dushāqadam (5.4 km) Khar Bayd (5.8 km) Gatok (6.1 km) Siyāh Darah (6.4 km) Bakhmal (6.5 km) Amrōtak (6.9 km) Zēr-e Ghār (7.8 km) Khwājah Kowshāh (7.9 km) Sum (8 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Marghi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Marghi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Marghi, Afghanistan