-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Lar

Map of Sar-e Lar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Lar,Sari-Lar, Sar-e Lar

Sar-e Lar

Welcome to the Sar-e Lar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Lar. See Sar-e Lar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Lar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Lar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74333/66.71056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Sar-e Lar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Lar
Sar-e Lar (0.2 km) Lōrizard (1.3 km) Dahan-e Surkh Bayd (1.3 km) Surkh Bayd (1.5 km) Kaṯah Kham (2.3 km) Sharafak (2.9 km) Sar-e Tarnōk (3.1 km) Shamsuddīn (3.3 km) Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Tēzāb (3.7 km) Aral (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (4 km) Khushk Darah (4.3 km) Dahan-e Tarnōk (5.1 km) Maīdānak (5.3 km) Shāh Baydak (5.3 km) Gardan-e ‘Anbar (5.4 km) Paskharnay Nayţāq (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Lar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Lar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Lar, Afghanistan