Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Kotal

Map of Sar-e Kotal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dewalbolgh,Dival Bolagh,Dīvāl Bolāgh,Sar-e Kotal,Sar-e Kowtal,Sar-e Kōtal,Sare Kotal,Sari-Kotal',Sari-Kotal’,Saṟe Kōtal,Ḏēwālbolgh, Sar-e Kōtal

Sar-e Kotal

Welcome to the Sar-e Kotal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kōtal. See Sar-e Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:35
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Sar-e Kotal
Places near Sar-e Kotal

Online Dating

Sar-e Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Kotal, Afghanistan