-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Khar

Map of Sar-e Khar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Khar,Sar-e Khār,Sari-Khar,سر خار, Sar-e Khār

Sar-e Khar

Welcome to the Sar-e Khar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Khār. See Sar-e Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Khār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sar-e Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21789/67.59916
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:15
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Sar-e Khar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Khar

Online Dating

Sar-e Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Khar, Afghanistan