Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Kaych

Map of Sar-e Kaych Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Kaych,Sar-e Kech,Sar-e Kēch,Sare Kec,Sare Kēč,Sari-Kech, Sar-e Kaych

Sar-e Kaych

Welcome to the Sar-e Kaych google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kaych. See Sar-e Kaych photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kaych area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Kaych
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sar-e Kaych
Places near Sar-e Kaych

Online Dating

Sar-e Kaych Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Kaych, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Kaych, Afghanistan