-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Kawshaw

Map of Sar-e Kawshaw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Kawshaw,Sare Kawsaw,Sare Kawšaw,Sari-Kaushau, Sar-e Kawshaw

Sar-e Kawshaw

Welcome to the Sar-e Kawshaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kawshaw. See Sar-e Kawshaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kawshaw area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Sar-e Kawshaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27694/66.70361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Sar-e Kawshaw
  •  
Places near Sar-e Kawshaw
Sar-e Kowshow (0.2 km) Gūdigak (0.8 km) Biland Būlāq (1.9 km) Rāqōl (2 km) Dahan-e Kowshow (2.5 km) Dahan-e Qalagak (3.1 km) Dahan-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (3.2 km) Spidak (3.2 km) Duburjah (3.3 km) Rāqōl-e Bālā (3.8 km) Qaryah-ye Sabz (4 km) Bājī Kushtah (4.3 km) Rāqōl-e Pā’īn (4.6 km) Sar-e Tālah (5 km) Dahan-e Būm (5 km) Sar-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (5.2 km) Narqalah (5.4 km) Kharmurdah-ye ‘Ulyā (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Kawshaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Kawshaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Kawshaw, Afghanistan