Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Bum

Map of Sar-e Bum Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Bum,Sar-e Būm,Sari-Bum, Sar-e Būm

Sar-e Bum

Welcome to the Sar-e Bum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Būm. See Sar-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Sar-e Bum
Places near Sar-e Bum
Sar-e Būm (0.1 km) Chihil Burj (1.5 km) Khwājah Baydak (3.7 km) Chihil Burj (3.7 km) Kham-e Bāzārgān (4 km) Safēd Sang (4 km) Safēd Sang-e Taynah (4.1 km) Sōkhtagī (5.1 km) Sum (5.5 km) Sachak (5.6 km) Ābdak-e Bālinah (5.6 km) Khāghōliq (6.1 km) Ābdak-e Taynah (6.2 km) Dashtī Sachak (6.6 km) Ghōrghōrak (6.7 km) Sumīpī (7.7 km) Jowdu (8.2 km) Kilikān (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Bum, Afghanistan