-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Bum

Map of Sar-e Bum Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Bum,Sar-e Būm,Sari-Bum,سر بوم, Sar-e Būm

Sar-e Bum

Welcome to the Sar-e Bum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Būm. See Sar-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35118/66.58726
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:46
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Sar-e Bum
  •  
Places near Sar-e Bum
Sar-e Būm (0 km) Būm-e Suflá (0.9 km) Kharqōl (2 km) Surkh Sang-e Pā’īn (2.6 km) Khushknīl (2.6 km) Wardamah Sang (2.6 km) Būm-e Yargī (3.2 km) Surkh Sang-e Bālā (3.3 km) Dahan-e Khushk Nīl (3.4 km) Nīl-e ‘Ulyā (3.8 km) Now Jow (4.2 km) Pāy Kōtal (4.5 km) Qal‘ah Gak (5.2 km) Bālā-ye Kōh (5.3 km) Deh-e Sayyid (5.4 km) Dahan-e Ţāhir (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Bum, Afghanistan