-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Ahangaran

Map of Sar-e Ahangaran Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ahangaran,Sar-e Āhangarān,Sari-Akhangaran, Sar-e Āhangarān

Sar-e Ahangaran

Welcome to the Sar-e Ahangaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Āhangarān. See Sar-e Ahangaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Āhangarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Ahangaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69667/67.90778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:36
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ahangaran
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ahangaran
Sar-e Āhangarān (0.2 km) Garm Būlāq (3.1 km) Sumārah-ye ‘Alī Aḩmad (3.9 km) Wurgāsh (6.3 km) Siyāh Sangak (6.3 km) Mulgar (6.3 km) Mullā Nāw (6.5 km) Kundahhā (6.5 km) Siyāh Khārţōghāy (6.6 km) Nāw Jōy (6.7 km) Yatīmak (6.7 km) Dukānī (7.1 km) Mīrazār (7.5 km) Jowzārī (7.5 km) Gul Khānah (8 km) Dum-e Dasht (8.2 km) Gunbad (8.9 km) Chap Qōlak (9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Ahangaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan