-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Sangtu

Map of Koh-e Sangtu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangtu,Koh-e Sangtu,Kohe Sangtu,Kuh-e Sangtu,Kōh-e Sangtū,Kūh-e Sangtu, Kōh-e Sangtū

Koh-e Sangtu

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangtu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangtū. See Koh-e Sangtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangtū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Sangtu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54778/66.74194
  • Altitude: 3651 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:24
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangtu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangtu

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangtu, Afghanistan