Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sang Taghak

Map of Sang Taghak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Taghak,Sangtagak,Sangtaghak, Sang Taghak

Sang Taghak

Welcome to the Sang Taghak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Taghak. See Sang Taghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Taghak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sang Taghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:38
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Sang Taghak
Places near Sang Taghak
Sang Ṯaghak (0.1 km) Chahār Dēwālī (0.5 km) Miyānza’ī (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Dasht (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şamad (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (1.2 km) Gunbadī (1.3 km) Sōkhtah (1.4 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Badak (1.5 km) Dahan-e Qiyāghak (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (1.9 km) Now-e Fatḩ ‘Alī (2.1 km) Qam-e Falak (2.1 km) Waṯah Pūr (2.6 km) Gardan Buridah (2.6 km) Nāw-e Khushī (2.8 km) Manḏī Ghulām Shāh (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Sang Taghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang Taghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Taghak, Afghanistan