Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sang-e Navashtah

Map of Sang-e Navashtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Navashtah,Sange Nawesta,Sange Nawešta,Sangi-Navishta, Sang-e Navashtah

Sang-e Navashtah

Welcome to the Sang-e Navashtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Navashtah. See Sang-e Navashtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Navashtah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Sang-e Navashtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sang-e Navashtah
Places near Sang-e Navashtah

Online Dating

Sang-e Navashtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Navashtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Navashtah, Afghanistan