Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sang-e Joshah

Map of Sang-e Joshah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Dzhusha,Sang-e Joshah,Sang-e Jusheh,Sang-e Jōshah,Sang-e Jūsheh,Sange Jusa,Sange Jūša, Sang-e Jōshah

Sang-e Joshah

Welcome to the Sang-e Joshah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Jōshah. See Sang-e Joshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Jōshah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sang-e Joshah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3683 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Sang-e Joshah
Places near Sang-e Joshah

Online Dating

Sang-e Joshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Joshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Joshah, Afghanistan