-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sawzi

Map of Sawzi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabzi,Sabzī,Sauzi,Sawzi,sbzy,Саузи,سبزی, Sawzi

Sawzi

Welcome to the Sawzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sawzi. See Sawzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sawzi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sawzi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8/67.42778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:24
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Sawzi
  •  
Places near Sawzi

Online Dating

Sawzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sawzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sawzi, Afghanistan