-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Rodak

Map of Rodak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rodak,Rudak,Rōdak,Rūdak,Ṟōḏak, Rōdak

Rodak

Welcome to the Rodak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōdak. See Rodak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōdak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rodak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.635/66.82861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Rodak
  •  
Places near Rodak
Rōdak (0.1 km) Dēwārak (0.5 km) Bagak (1.1 km) Bagag-e Bālā (2 km) Sar-e Kanak (4 km) Nāw-e Sūm (4.7 km) Surkh Machīst (4.9 km) Dahan-e Dargashtak (4.9 km) Qal‘ah (5 km) Butazār (5 km) Waṯapūr (5.1 km) Wêbahā (5.3 km) Shīnyah (5.7 km) Sabzak Sumuch (5.8 km) Dahan-e Kēch (5.9 km) Surkhī (6 km) Sērak Rustam (6.1 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Rodak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rodak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rodak, Afghanistan