Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Rashak

Map of Koh-e Rashak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Rashak,Koh-e Rashak,Kohe Rsak,Kohe Ršak,Kuh-e Rshak,Kōh-e Rashak,Kūh-e Rshak, Kōh-e Rashak

Koh-e Rashak

Welcome to the Koh-e Rashak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rashak. See Koh-e Rashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rashak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Rashak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rashak
Places near Koh-e Rashak

Online Dating

Koh-e Rashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Rashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rashak, Afghanistan