-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Rig-e Sorkhi

Map of Rig-e Sorkhi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rīg-e Sorkhī

Rig-e Sorkhi

Welcome to the Rig-e Sorkhi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rīg-e Sorkhī. See Rig-e Sorkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rīg-e Sorkhī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Rig-e Sorkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28333/68.05
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:18
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Rig-e Sorkhi
  •  
Places near Rig-e Sorkhi
Kaj-e Charkhāw (0.9 km) Karīmak (1 km) Ḩīlehābād (2.3 km) Chahār Tāj (2.3 km) Kaj Lōlah (2.7 km) Dahān-e Ishpushtah (4.3 km) Gazar (4.8 km) Dūāb-e Maykh-e Zarīn (5.7 km) Kalaych (7.7 km) Darband (10.1 km) Fayrōzak (10.4 km) Pishing (11.4 km) Sar-e Gūlī (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Rig-e Sorkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rig-e Sorkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rig-e Sorkhi, Afghanistan