Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Ranak

Map of Koh-e Ranak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ranak,Kohe Ranak,Kohe Ṟanak,Kuh-e Ranak,Kōh-e Ranak,Kūh-e Ranak,کوه رنک, Kōh-e Ranak

Koh-e Ranak

Welcome to the Koh-e Ranak google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ranak. See Koh-e Ranak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ranak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Ranak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ranak
Places near Koh-e Ranak

Online Dating

Koh-e Ranak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ranak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ranak, Afghanistan