Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Rabat

Map of Rabat Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Rabat,Jar-e Rabāţ,Jar-e Robat,Jar-e Robāţ,Rabat,Рабат,جر رباط,جرٔ رباط, Rabat


Welcome to the Rabat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabat. See Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabat area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Rabat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Rabat
Places near Rabat

Online Dating

Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabat, Afghanistan