Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Qulatu

Map of Band-e Qulatu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qulatu,Band-e Qūlatū,Banḏ-e Qūlatu,بند قولتو, Band-e Qūlatū

Band-e Qulatu

Welcome to the Band-e Qulatu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qūlatū. See Band-e Qulatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qūlatū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Qulatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3590 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Band-e Qulatu
Places near Band-e Qulatu

Online Dating

Band-e Qulatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Qulatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qulatu, Afghanistan