Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qonghar

Map of Qonghar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kongar,Qonghar,Qownghar,Qōnghar,Qōnghaṟ, Qōnghar


Welcome to the Qonghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōnghar. See Qonghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōnghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qonghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qonghar
Places near Qonghar

Online Dating

Qonghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qonghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qonghar, Afghanistan