-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qowm-e Mirzad

Map of Qowm-e Mirzad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qawme Mirzad,Qawme Mīṟzāḏ,Qowm-e Mirzad,Qowm-e Mīrzād,Qum-e Mirzad,Qūm-e Mīrzād,Urochishche Kaumi-Mirzad, Qowm-e Mīrzād

Qowm-e Mirzad

Welcome to the Qowm-e Mirzad google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowm-e Mīrzād. See Qowm-e Mirzad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowm-e Mīrzād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qowm-e Mirzad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14833/66.89111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Qowm-e Mirzad
  •  
Places near Qowm-e Mirzad
Dahan-e ‘Ālamtū (0.7 km) Qarghōrī (0.8 km) Qalāt (1.1 km) ‘Alamtū (1.3 km) ‘Ulyātak (1.6 km) Nowhā (1.9 km) Tay-e Nal (1.9 km) Dahan-e Tay-e Nal (2 km) Zamīn-e Hindū (2.8 km) Bārīkak (3.2 km) Tagāb-e Shāh (3.3 km) Pēsh Deh (3.3 km) Sabz Jōy (3.5 km) Shīnyah (3.5 km) Ōbêhtak (3.7 km) Tālah Qōl (3.7 km) Shīnyah (3.7 km) Shakh Chal Chōb (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Qowm-e Mirzad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowm-e Mirzad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowm-e Mirzad, Afghanistan