-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qowm-e Baldad

Map of Qowm-e Baldad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaumi-Biladad,Qawme Beladad,Qawme Belāḏāḏ,Qowm-e Baldad,Qowm-e Baldād,Qowm-e Beladad,Qowm-e Belādād,Qum-e Baladad,Qūm-e Balādād, Qowm-e Baldād

Qowm-e Baldad

Welcome to the Qowm-e Baldad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowm-e Baldād. See Qowm-e Baldad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowm-e Baldād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qowm-e Baldad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20889/66.91778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Qowm-e Baldad
  •  
Places near Qowm-e Baldad
Qowm-e Bilādād (0 km) Shaywak-e Pā’īn (1.6 km) Dahan-e Tagāb Shāh (1.6 km) Chakagak (1.7 km) Qownāq (1.8 km) Katah Khāk (1.8 km) Shāh Bayd (1.9 km) Ākhūndān (2 km) Zēr Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Dahan Wars (2.1 km) Shaywak-e Bālā (2.3 km) Dūāb (2.6 km) Sar-e Nāw-e Alashghajī (2.7 km) Dahan-e Saybak (2.8 km) Amrōd-e ‘Ulyā (3.3 km) Pusht Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Surkh Dayak (3.5 km) Amrōd-e Suflá (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Qowm-e Baldad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowm-e Baldad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowm-e Baldad, Afghanistan