-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qowm-e Barfi

Map of Qowm-e Barfi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qawme Barfi,Qawme Baṟfi,Qowm-e Barfi,Qowm-e Barfī,Qum-e Barfi,Qūm-e Barfī,Urochishche Kaumi-Barfi, Qowm-e Barfī

Qowm-e Barfi

Welcome to the Qowm-e Barfi google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowm-e Barfī. See Qowm-e Barfi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowm-e Barfī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qowm-e Barfi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15111/66.83833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:37
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Qowm-e Barfi
  •  
Places near Qowm-e Barfi
Dahan-e Qōl (0.7 km) Qafak (1 km) Shakh Chal Chōb (1.1 km) Deh-e Mēnah (1.4 km) Qaryah-ye Safar (1.5 km) Chuqurak (1.9 km) Ōbêhtak (2.1 km) Shīnyah-ye Qowm-e Barfī (2.1 km) Sar-e Sang (2.3 km) Wulangak (2.3 km) Rāh Gardān (2.5 km) Espī Bayd (2.6 km) Surkh Barughsū (2.7 km) Saylābah (2.9 km) Şad Barg (3.1 km) Safēd Bērānah (3.4 km) Gharak (3.5 km) ‘Alamtū (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Qowm-e Barfi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowm-e Barfi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowm-e Barfi, Afghanistan