-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qol-e Sayyid

Map of Qol-e Sayyid Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Seyid,Qol-e Sayyid,Qole Sayed,Qowl-e Seyyed,Qōl-e Sayyid,Qōle Sayeḏ,قول سید, Qōl-e Sayyid

Qol-e Sayyid

Welcome to the Qol-e Sayyid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Sayyid. See Qol-e Sayyid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Sayyid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qol-e Sayyid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20523/67.22792
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Qol-e Sayyid
  •  
Places near Qol-e Sayyid
Qōl-e Sayyid (0 km) Nīmqōlak (1.2 km) Qōl-e Muqadam (1.2 km) Khitay (1.6 km) Ghargharah (1.7 km) Sinjitak (2.1 km) Ōlitak (2.1 km) Nīmqōlak (2.4 km) Sayl Burdah (2.9 km) Darāzgar (2.9 km) Sōkhtah Qōl (3.2 km) Khafiza (3.3 km) Nowrilāl (3.4 km) Charākhū (3.4 km) Bisād (3.6 km) Qartōrak (3.6 km) Saybak (3.7 km) Chōytamān (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Sayyid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Sayyid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Sayyid, Afghanistan