-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qol-e Sawz

Map of Qol-e Sawz Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Sauz,Qol-e Sawz,Qole Sawz,Qowl-e Sabz,Qōl-e Sawz,Qōle Sawz, Qōl-e Sawz

Qol-e Sawz

Welcome to the Qol-e Sawz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Sawz. See Qol-e Sawz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Sawz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qol-e Sawz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07806/66.93722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:20
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Qol-e Sawz
  •  
Places near Qol-e Sawz

Online Dating

Qol-e Sawz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Sawz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Sawz, Afghanistan