-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qol-e Obe

Map of Qol-e Obe Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Obe,Qol-e Obe,Qole Obe,Qowl-e Owbe,Qowl-e Owbē,Qōl-e Ōbē,Qōle Ōbē, Qōl-e Ōbē

Qol-e Obe

Welcome to the Qol-e Obe google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Ōbē. See Qol-e Obe photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Ōbē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qol-e Obe
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10639/66.81278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:04
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Qol-e Obe
  •  
Places near Qol-e Obe
Qōl-e Ōbêh (0 km) Mīān Ladō (0.7 km) Qafak (0.9 km) Bayd Qōl (1.4 km) Kadu (1.5 km) Bad Qōlak (1.9 km) Āchamazār (2.3 km) Qōl-e Muḩammad-e ‘Olyā (2.4 km) Qōl-e Muḩammad (2.5 km) Cham Pōlād (2.7 km) Sar Dasht (3.1 km) Rāh Gardān (3.1 km) Shāh Baydak (3.1 km) Rashak (3.5 km) Gardan Kilak (3.6 km) Jow Palāl (4.2 km) Deh-e Mēnah (4.2 km) Qōl-e Pīrī (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Obe Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Obe, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Obe, Afghanistan