-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Qurul Sang

Map of Band-e Qurul Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qorulsang,Band-e Qorūlsang,Band-e Qurul Sang,Band-e Qurūl Sang,بند قرول سنگ, Band-e Qurūl Sang

Band-e Qurul Sang

Welcome to the Band-e Qurul Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qurūl Sang. See Band-e Qurul Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qurūl Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Qurul Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1007/67.42867
  • Altitude: 3613 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Band-e Qurul Sang
  •  
Places near Band-e Qurul Sang
Dam-e Jangal (2.4 km) Khwājah Kisht (3.6 km) Ţāq (4.9 km) Darah-ye Bachah (5.2 km) Khushk Darah (5.5 km) Qal‘ahchah (5.6 km) Kōrsōm (8.1 km) Mūsá Darah (10.4 km) Ayrganah (10.9 km) Qalā (11 km) Gāw Parīdah (11 km) Chāchā (11.1 km) Ūlāghōr (12 km) Khwājah Ganj (13 km) Sanāq (13.4 km) Qarah Khowāl (15.1 km) Pusht-e Wāz (18.2 km) Sayyid Bābā (18.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Qurul Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qurul Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qurul Sang, Afghanistan